455 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
455 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
27/ / 0576/ /
Acct#
270576
Owner
ROSADO KEYSHLA M
Assessment
$261,100
Appraisal
$261,100
PID
8371
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,700$97,400$261,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,700$97,400$261,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROSADO KEYSHLA M
Address455 ARMISTICE BLVD

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5271/0289
Sale Date11/25/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSADO KEYSHLA M$425,000 5271/02890011/25/2025
FONTAINE NANCY J$0 0810/7436 02/07/1996
FONTAINE ROLAND & NANCY J$0 0783/1018 01/04/1990
FONTAINE ROLAND & NANCY J$0 0771/1096 11/04/1988
 $70,000 0000/00001511/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,335
Replacement Cost: $291,240
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800
Area
BASFirst Floor 979 979
EAFFin Expansion Attic 891 356
FEPFin Encl Porch 20 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement 979 0
   3,297 1,335

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4100
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$97,400
Appraised Value$97,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame198.00 SF$2,5001
FCPCarportRSRes216.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,700$97,400$261,100
2023$163,700$97,400$261,100
2023$163,700$97,400$261,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,700$97,400$261,100
2023$163,700$97,400$261,100
2023$163,700$97,400$261,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps