457 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
457 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
27/ / 0577/ /
Acct#
270577
Owner
LESSA ANA M & ZAPATA GUSTAVO A
Assessment
$317,100
Appraisal
$317,100
PID
8372
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,900$98,200$317,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$218,900$98,200$317,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSA ANA M & ZAPATA GUSTAVO A
Address457 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3900/0314
Sale Date12/18/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LESSA ANA M & ZAPATA GUSTAVO A$150,000 3900/03140012/18/2015
PELLETIER ROBERT A & BARBARA J (TRUSTEES$3,300 3765/03212510/07/2014
PELLETIER ROBERT A & BARBARA J (TRUSTEES$2,887 3762/00252509/25/2014
PELLETIER ROBERT A & BARBARA J (TRUSTEES$0 1221/0115 09/22/2000
PELLETIER ROBERT & BARBAR$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,706
Replacement Cost: $336,736
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,010 1,010
TQSThree Quarter Story 870 696
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement 870 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 88 0
   2,858 1,706

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4368
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$98,200
Appraised Value$98,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,900$98,200$317,100
2023$218,900$98,200$317,100
2023$218,900$98,200$317,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,900$98,200$317,100
2023$218,900$98,200$317,100
2023$218,900$98,200$317,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps