359 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
359 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
27/ / 0626/ /
Acct#
270626
Owner
VARGAS PAULO C
Assessment
$270,400
Appraisal
$270,400
PID
8400
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,800$99,600$270,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$170,800$99,600$270,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS PAULO C
Address359 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3246/0035
Sale Date04/07/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VARGAS PAULO C$140,000 3246/00350004/07/2010
LEMIEUX LORRAINE L & FORBES LORIE J$0 1510/0100 06/03/2002
LEMIEUX LORRAINE L & FORBES LORIE J$165,000 1510/01000006/02/2002
SALOIS IRENEE A TRUSTEE$0 1294/0110 04/23/2001
SALOIS IRENE A & RITA I$0 0794/0554 05/13/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $230,944
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 675 675
BASFirst Floor 648 648
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
UBMBasement 648 0
WDKWood Deck 184 0
   2,281 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4820
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$99,600
Appraised Value$99,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry484.00 SF$9,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,800$99,600$270,400
2023$170,800$99,600$270,400
2023$170,800$99,600$270,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$170,800$99,600$270,400
2023$170,800$99,600$270,400
2023$170,800$99,600$270,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps