498 WALCOTT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
498 WALCOTT ST
Mblu
27/ / 0658/ /
Acct#
270658
Owner
BOURQUE BARBARA J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$311,000
Appraisal
$311,000
PID
8429
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,200$88,800$311,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$222,200$88,800$311,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOURQUE BARBARA J TRUSTEE
Address498 WALCOTT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4494/0002
Sale Date03/10/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOURQUE BARBARA J TRUSTEE$1 4494/00020103/10/2020
BOURQUE RICHARD & BARBARA$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,716
Replacement Cost: $336,387
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 910 910
FUSFinished Upper Story 806 806
PTOPatio 160 0
UBMBasement 728 0
VLTVaulted Cieling 104 0
   2,708 1,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4194
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$88,800
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame198.00 SF$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$88,800$311,000
2023$222,200$88,800$311,000
2023$222,200$88,800$311,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$88,800$311,000
2023$222,200$88,800$311,000
2023$222,200$88,800$311,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps