19 GREENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 GREENFIELD ST
Mblu
27/ / 0676/ /
Acct#
270676
Owner
MCCLELLAND CLIFFORD F III & DEBRA L
Assessment
$327,300
Appraisal
$327,300
PID
8445
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,300$90,000$327,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$237,300$90,000$327,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLELLAND CLIFFORD F III & DEBRA L
TRUSTEES
Address19 GREENFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4563/0309
Sale Date09/14/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCLELLAND CLIFFORD F III & DEBRA L$100 4563/03090109/14/2020
MCCLELLAND CLIFFORD F III & DEBRA L$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,586
Replacement Cost: $351,132
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FHSFinished Half Story 936 562
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 120 0
UBMBasement 992 0
   3,108 1,586

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4628
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$90,000
Appraised Value$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl352.00 SF$4,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,300$90,000$327,300
2023$237,300$90,000$327,300
2023$237,300$90,000$327,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$237,300$90,000$327,300
2023$237,300$90,000$327,300
2023$237,300$90,000$327,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps