40 GREENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 GREENFIELD ST
Mblu
27/ / 0697/ /
Acct#
270697
Owner
MEDINA OSCAR E & STEPHANIE M
Assessment
$332,800
Appraisal
$332,800
PID
8457
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,500$90,300$332,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$242,500$90,300$332,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDINA OSCAR E & STEPHANIE M
Address40 GREENFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4696/0132
Sale Date06/01/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MEDINA OSCAR E & STEPHANIE M$1 4696/01320106/01/2021
MEDINA OSCAR E & MEDEIROS STEPHANIE M$238,900 4105/01910006/27/2017
STEVENS JESSE J & PERNA LINDSEY$0 3019/02372505/19/2008
STEVENS JESSE J$226,500 3010/02510004/28/2008
CARTER CLAYTON W & ANGELA M$129,000 1150/01380001/03/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,469
Replacement Cost: $318,210
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Marble
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area550
Area
BASFirst Floor 741 741
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
PTOPatio 616 0
UBMBasement 728 0
WDKWood Deck 568 0
   3,565 1,469

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4751
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$90,300
Appraised Value$90,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$90,300$332,800
2023$242,500$90,300$332,800
2023$242,500$90,300$332,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$242,500$90,300$332,800
2023$242,500$90,300$332,800
2023$242,500$90,300$332,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps