46 GREENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 GREENFIELD ST
Mblu
27/ / 0698/ /
Acct#
270698
Owner
DACOSTA ANTONIO M
Assessment
$247,300
Appraisal
$247,300
PID
8458
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,000$90,300$247,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,000$90,300$247,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDACOSTA ANTONIO M
Address46 GREENFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1124/0288
Sale Date09/28/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DACOSTA ANTONIO M$70,000 1124/02880009/28/1999
BARKER JOHN R$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 934
Replacement Cost: $233,906
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 934 934
EAUUnfin Expansion Attic 950 0
FOPOpen Porch 64 0
UBMBasement 910 0
   2,858 934

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4754
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$90,300
Appraised Value$90,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame396.00 SF$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$90,300$247,300
2023$157,000$90,300$247,300
2023$157,000$90,300$247,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,000$90,300$247,300
2023$157,000$90,300$247,300
2023$157,000$90,300$247,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps