58 GREENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 GREENFIELD ST
Mblu
27/ / 0700/ /
Acct#
270700
Owner
GOMEZ EDUARDO REY & PEREZ FRANCISCA
Assessment
$272,800
Appraisal
$272,800
PID
8460
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,900$89,900$272,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$182,900$89,900$272,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMEZ EDUARDO REY & PEREZ FRANCISCA
Address58 GREENFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4753/0129
Sale Date09/21/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMEZ EDUARDO REY & PEREZ FRANCISCA$360,000 4753/01290009/21/2021
BOWEN JASON F$250,000 2792/00380012/28/2006
COLBY RICHARD A & EDNA P$0 0884/0073 04/22/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,610
Replacement Cost: $255,261
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
FATFinished Attic 700 210
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
UBMBasement 700 0
   2,870 1,610

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4600
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$89,900
Appraised Value$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,900$89,900$272,800
2023$182,900$89,900$272,800
2023$182,900$89,900$272,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,900$89,900$272,800
2023$182,900$89,900$272,800
2023$182,900$89,900$272,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps