578 WALCOTT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
578 WALCOTT ST
Mblu
27/ / 0736/ /
Acct#
270736
Owner
TRABULSI THOMAS
Assessment
$251,200
Appraisal
$251,200
PID
8473
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,100$91,100$251,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$160,100$91,100$251,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTRABULSI THOMAS
Address578 WALCOTT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$238,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4538/0276
Sale Date07/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRABULSI THOMAS$238,000 4538/02760007/13/2020
FERGUSON BETHANY A$238,000 2712/02840008/28/2006
SVENDSEN KENNETH G$0 1399/0041 11/08/2001
SVENDSEN KENNETH E & NAOMIE$95,000 0000/00001505/01/1992
DEMPSEY JAMES J & ANN M$0 0785/0188 03/16/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $244,183
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 600 600
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
FEPFin Encl Porch 98 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 600 0
   1,926 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5057
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$91,100
Appraised Value$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame187.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$91,100$251,200
2023$160,100$91,100$251,200
2023$160,100$91,100$251,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,100$91,100$251,200
2023$160,100$91,100$251,200
2023$160,100$91,100$251,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps