427 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
427 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
27/ / 0751/ /
Acct#
270751
Owner
NASCIEMENTO MARIA F & CESAR D
Assessment
$288,300
Appraisal
$288,300
PID
8481
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,700$104,600$288,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,700$104,600$288,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNASCIEMENTO MARIA F & CESAR D
Address427 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4200/0289
Sale Date03/02/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NASCIEMENTO MARIA F & CESAR D$215,000 4200/02890003/02/2018
WALTERS ANDREW P &$141,000 3397/00150008/25/2011
MASON PERRY A SR & RUTH E$0 3233/02880002/25/2010
MASON PERRY A SR$135,500 1426/01160012/21/2001
QUINTANA OMAR & MARIA L$95,000 0000/00000004/28/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $260,416
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FHSFinished Half Story 780 468
UBMBasement 780 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 77 0
   2,465 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7471
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$104,600
Appraised Value$104,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame180.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,700$104,600$288,300
2023$183,700$104,600$288,300
2023$183,700$104,600$288,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,700$104,600$288,300
2023$183,700$104,600$288,300
2023$183,700$104,600$288,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps