560 WALCOTT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
560 WALCOTT ST
Mblu
27/ / 0759/ /
Acct#
270759
Owner
NARKAWICH RICHARD F & LINDA M
Assessment
$378,700
Appraisal
$378,700
PID
8488
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,300$95,400$378,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$283,300$95,400$378,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNARKAWICH RICHARD F & LINDA M
Address560 WALCOTT ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0807/8239
Sale Date10/13/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NARKAWICH RICHARD F & LINDA M$0 0807/823910/13/1994
 $114,500 0000/000010/01/1994
PONTARELLI VIRGINIA K$0 0806/855305/17/1994
PONTARELLI VIRGINIA K & BREAUL$0 0788/201508/17/1990
 $140,000 0000/000008/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $407,793
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces2
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces1
Fin Bsmt Area462
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 952 952
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 952 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 72 0
   3,000 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7632
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$95,400
Appraised Value$95,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry506.00 SF$6,8001
SPL3Pool AG Oval  360.00 SF$1,9001
PDKPool Deck  200.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$95,400$378,700
2023$283,300$95,400$378,700
2023$283,300$95,400$378,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$283,300$95,400$378,700
2023$283,300$95,400$378,700
2023$283,300$95,400$378,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps