11 HUDSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 HUDSON ST
Mblu
03/ / 0341/ /
Acct#
030341
Owner
ESTRADA LESBIZ JUDITH MARTINEZ
Assessment
$217,600
Appraisal
$217,600
PID
849
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,700$120,900$217,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$96,700$120,900$217,600

Owner of Record
OwnerESTRADA LESBIZ JUDITH MARTINEZ
Address11 HUDSON ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$224,900
Certificate
Book & Page 4307/0212
Sale Date11/15/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTRADA LESBIZ JUDITH MARTINEZ$224,900 4307/02122711/15/2018
MERCER J KIMBERLY$0 1996/0336 01/30/2004
DUFAULT ROMEO C & GUY A & ANNE E$0 1050/0174 01/14/1999
DUFAULT ROMEO C JANET E$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $236,676
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$94,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 650 650
FHSFinished Half Story 650 390
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
UBMBasement 650 0
WDKWood Deck 392 0
   2,354 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3025
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$120,900
Appraised Value$120,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 SF$1,0001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete384.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,700$120,900$217,600
2023$96,700$120,900$217,600
2023$96,700$120,900$217,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,700$120,900$217,600
2023$96,700$120,900$217,600
2023$96,700$120,900$217,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps