80 GREENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 GREENFIELD ST
Mblu
27/ / 0792/ /
Acct#
270792
Owner
COLSON CHRISTOPHER P & KELLY A
Assessment
$249,800
Appraisal
$249,800
PID
8506
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,900$89,900$249,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$159,900$89,900$249,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLSON CHRISTOPHER P & KELLY A
Address80 GREENFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1071/0299
Sale Date03/31/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLSON CHRISTOPHER P & KELLY A$110,000 1071/02990003/31/1999
PRENDERGAST SUE C$0 0809/4470 07/27/1995
MASOIAN SUE C$0 0809/1047 06/05/1995
MASOIAN EDWARD & SUE C$0 0770/1460 10/07/1988
 $138,000 0000/00001510/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $254,565
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area384
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
UBMBasement 768 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 64 0
   2,389 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4580
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$89,900
Appraised Value$89,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry462.00 SF$6,2001
WDKWood Deck  128.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,900$89,900$249,800
2023$159,900$89,900$249,800
2023$159,900$89,900$249,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,900$89,900$249,800
2023$159,900$89,900$249,800
2023$159,900$89,900$249,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps