57 GREENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 GREENFIELD ST
Mblu
27/ / 0802/ /
Acct#
270802
Owner
MCAUSIAN KEITH W & MARSHA S
Assessment
$293,000
Appraisal
$293,000
PID
8509
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,600$91,400$293,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$201,600$91,400$293,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMCAUSIAN KEITH W & MARSHA S
Address57 GREENFIELD ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0819/0036
Sale Date05/17/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCAUSIAN KEITH W & MARSHA S$0 0819/003605/17/1996
 $89,500 0000/000005/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,495
Replacement Cost: $334,174
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Stone Veneer
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area546
Area
BASFirst Floor 755 755
FUSFinished Upper Story 740 740
UBMBasement 728 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 154 0
   2,377 1,495

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5230
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$91,400
Appraised Value$91,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKWood Deck  60.00 SF$5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,600$91,400$293,000
2023$201,600$91,400$293,000
2023$201,600$91,400$293,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,600$91,400$293,000
2023$201,600$91,400$293,000
2023$201,600$91,400$293,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps