174 LITTLEFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
174 LITTLEFIELD ST
Mblu
27/ / 0810/ /
Acct#
270810
Owner
VALDEZ CRISTIAN TOJ
Assessment
$284,400
Appraisal
$284,400
PID
8513
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,200$95,200$284,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$189,200$95,200$284,400

Owner of Record
OwnerVALDEZ CRISTIAN TOJ
Address174 LITTLEFIELD ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$487,425
Certificate
Book & Page 5291/0326
Sale Date02/04/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALDEZ CRISTIAN TOJ$487,425 5291/03260002/04/2026
PACHECO DAVID M & CATHY M$228,000 3885/01880010/30/2015
MCCARTHY-MELLO MICHELLE F & LISA M$1 3530/03130110/24/2012
MCCARTHY MICHELLE F &$255,000 2930/01030010/05/2007
SULFARRO APRIL$265,000 2861/02140005/07/2007

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VALDEZ CRISTIAN TOJ$487,425 5291/03260002/04/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $261,666
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSFinished Upper Story 744 744
UATUnfinished Attic 744 0
UBMBasement 744 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 200 0
   3,176 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)7500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$95,200
Appraised Value$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
WDKWood Deck  204.00 SF$9001
GRN1Res Green Hse  120.00 SF$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,200$95,200$284,400
2023$189,200$95,200$284,400
2023$189,200$95,200$284,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,200$95,200$284,400
2023$189,200$95,200$284,400
2023$189,200$95,200$284,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps