124 HAMLET ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
124 HAMLET ST
Mblu
27/ / 0861/ /
Acct#
270861
Owner
MAJKUT WILLIAM D
Assessment
$276,300
Appraisal
$276,300
PID
8550
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,400$92,900$276,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$183,400$92,900$276,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAJKUT WILLIAM D
Address124 HAMLET ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$94,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1648/0095
Sale Date12/20/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAJKUT WILLIAM D$94,500 1648/00950112/20/2002
MAJKUT JOSEPH S MILDRED A$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,210
Replacement Cost: $253,908
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,210 1,210
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement 1,042 0
   2,516 1,210

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6120
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$92,900
Appraised Value$92,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$92,900$276,300
2023$183,400$92,900$276,300
2023$183,400$92,900$276,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,400$92,900$276,300
2023$183,400$92,900$276,300
2023$183,400$92,900$276,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps