389 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
389 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
27/ / 0885/ /
Acct#
270885
Owner
ARH REALTY LLC
Assessment
$302,700
Appraisal
$302,700
PID
8564
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$194,300$108,400$302,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$194,300$108,400$302,700

Owner of Record
OwnerARH REALTY LLC
Address1245 CHALKSTONE AVE
PROVIDENCE, RI 02908
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5060/0069
Sale Date02/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ARH REALTY LLC$300,000 5060/00690002/05/2024
DUBOIS SARA A$182,500 2468/0022??09/06/2005
HOPKINS GEORGE P$0 1342/0121 07/30/2001
HOPKINS GEORGE P & TERESA$0 1180/0240 05/02/2000
VALENTINE TERESA$0 1152/0328 01/14/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1943
Living Area: 1,111
Replacement Cost: $275,256
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,111 1,111
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMBasement 1,111 0
   2,550 1,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood031
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9501
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$108,400
Appraised Value$108,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  30.00 DIAMETER$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,300$108,400$302,700
2023$194,300$108,400$302,700
2023$194,300$108,400$302,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,300$108,400$302,700
2023$194,300$108,400$302,700
2023$194,300$108,400$302,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps