495 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
495 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
27/ / 0937/ /
Acct#
270937
Owner
STATE OF RI-PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS
Assessment
$208,300
Appraisal
$208,300
PID
8602
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$12,200$196,100$208,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$12,200$196,100$208,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTATE OF RI-PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS
PARKING
Address495 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0717/1912
Sale Date01/01/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STATE OF RI-PROVIDENCE PLANTATIONS$0 0717/191201/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code912
DescriptionSTATE LAND COM  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)12253
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$196,100
Appraised Value$196,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  12200.00 SF$12,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,200$196,100$208,300
2023$12,200$196,100$208,300
2023$12,200$196,100$208,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$12,200$196,100$208,300
2023$12,200$196,100$208,300
2023$12,200$196,100$208,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps