393 ARMISTICE BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
393 ARMISTICE BLVD
Mblu
27/ / 0949/ /
Acct#
270949
Owner
393 REALTY CORP
Assessment
$230,300
Appraisal
$230,300
PID
8609
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,000$82,300$230,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$148,000$82,300$230,300

Owner of Record
Owner393 REALTY CORP
Address393 ARMISTICE BLVD
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0000/0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
393 REALTY CORP$0 0000/0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,720
Replacement Cost: $303,152
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy:1.00
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Struct:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1:Carpet
Interior Floor 2: 
Ttl Xtra Fix: 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC:Heat/Ac Split
Frame Type:Wood Frame
Baths/Plumbing:Average
Ceiling/Wall:Ceil & Walls
Rooms/Prtns:Average
Wall Height:9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,813 1,813
FBMFINISHED BSMT 1,813 907
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
   3,686 2,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code218
DescriptionOFFICE  
ZoneRS
NeighborhoodCM2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11664
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$82,300
Appraised Value$82,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Paving Asph  2500.00 SF$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,000$82,300$230,300
2023$148,000$82,300$230,300
2023$148,000$82,300$230,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,000$82,300$230,300
2023$148,000$82,300$230,300
2023$148,000$82,300$230,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps