47 LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 LIBERTY ST
Mblu
28/ / 0009/ /
Acct#
280009
Owner
CRUZ ANTONIO F & CARDOSO MARIA D
Assessment
$277,500
Appraisal
$277,500
PID
8617
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,700$88,800$277,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$188,700$88,800$277,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCRUZ ANTONIO F & CARDOSO MARIA D
Address47 LIBERTY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$171,375
Certificate
Book & Page 2953/0225
Sale Date12/03/2007
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRUZ ANTONIO F & CARDOSO MARIA D$171,375 2953/02250012/03/2007
WELLS FARGO BANK$174,250 2914/01421408/04/2007
CARNEY MICHAEL A & JENNIFER L$116,500 1292/03340004/20/2001
DUONG LOI & HUI OILI$0 0805/0157 10/18/1993
 $78,000 0000/00001510/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,165
Replacement Cost: $255,188
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Laminate - Hdw
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
EAFFin Expansion Attic 832 333
FEPFin Encl Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 832 0
   2,568 1,165

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$88,800
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry240.00 SF$3,2001
WDKWood Deck  144.00 SF$1,5001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry100.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,700$88,800$277,500
2023$188,700$88,800$277,500
2023$188,700$88,800$277,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$188,700$88,800$277,500
2023$188,700$88,800$277,500
2023$188,700$88,800$277,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps