12 GILMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 GILMORE ST
Mblu
28/ / 0014/ /
Acct#
280014
Owner
PEAL YVONNE
Assessment
$266,600
Appraisal
$266,600
PID
8622
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,200$124,400$266,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$142,200$124,400$266,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEAL YVONNE
Address12 GILMORE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4964/0322
Sale Date03/01/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEAL YVONNE$270,000 4964/03220003/01/2023
LAPOINTE RACHEL T M$4,884 4913/01792509/06/2022
LAPOINTE RACHEL T M & RED BUOY LLC$4,318 4880/03182506/13/2022
LAPOINTE RACHEL T M$0 3737/01682507/02/2014
LAPOINTE RACHEL T M &$532 3152/03190906/23/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,123
Replacement Cost: $232,532
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
EAFFin Expansion Attic 768 307
FEPFin Encl Porch 32 0
UBMBasement 816 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 96 0
   2,528 1,123

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4200
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$124,400
Appraised Value$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$124,400$266,600
2023$142,200$124,400$266,600
2023$142,200$124,400$266,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$142,200$124,400$266,600
2023$142,200$124,400$266,600
2023$142,200$124,400$266,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps