26 GILMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 GILMORE ST
Mblu
28/ / 0164/ /
Acct#
280164
Owner
FRAGOSO PETER
Assessment
$272,200
Appraisal
$272,200
PID
8720
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,800$127,400$272,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$144,800$127,400$272,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAGOSO PETER
Address26 GILMORE ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4385/0237
Sale Date06/27/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRAGOSO PETER$170,000 4385/02370006/27/2019
LEMOI THEODORE II & ELEANOR$0 0806/7539 04/29/1994
FEDERAL HOME LOAN CORP$0 0806/1532 02/11/1994
CITICORP MTG INC$0 0806/1527 02/11/1994
 $59,500 0000/00001502/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,046
Replacement Cost: $241,356
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,046 1,046
FGRGarage 264 0
UBMBasement 1,046 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 132 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,568 1,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,800$127,400$272,200
2023$144,800$127,400$272,200
2023$144,800$127,400$272,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$144,800$127,400$272,200
2023$144,800$127,400$272,200
2023$144,800$127,400$272,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps