42 JUTRAS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 JUTRAS ST
Mblu
03/ / 0379/ /
Acct#
030379
Owner
SONTZ KYNDRA E
Assessment
$401,500
Appraisal
$401,500
PID
874
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$259,600$141,900$401,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$259,600$141,900$401,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSONTZ KYNDRA E
Address42 JUTRAS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4323/0099
Sale Date12/21/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SONTZ KYNDRA E$280,000 4323/00990012/21/2018
LENGYEL PAUL E & ELEANOR P$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,936
Replacement Cost: $356,976
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area576
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
CRLCrawl Space 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UBMBasement 768 0
   3,070 1,936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4160
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$141,900
Appraised Value$141,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1InGround PoolVNVinyl255.00 SF$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,200$141,900$399,100
2023$257,200$141,900$399,100
2023$257,200$141,900$399,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$257,200$141,900$399,100
2023$257,200$141,900$399,100
2023$257,200$141,900$399,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps