33 GREELEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 GREELEY ST
Mblu
28/ / 0215/ /
Acct#
280215
Owner
SUMANTHIRAN SIYAMALA &
Assessment
$248,000
Appraisal
$248,000
PID
8756
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,000$96,000$248,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$152,000$96,000$248,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSUMANTHIRAN SIYAMALA &
KANAGARATNAM SUMMANTHIRAN
Address33 GREELEY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4885/0180
Sale Date06/23/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUMANTHIRAN SIYAMALA & $355,000 4885/01800006/23/2022
GOMEZ SERGIO BOLIVER & CRUZ ANGEL COLON$152,500 3970/00880007/13/2016
PEREIRA JOSE G & ET ALS$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $226,852
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area494
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 320 0
UBMBasement 936 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0