53 GREELEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 GREELEY ST
Mblu
28/ / 0219/ /
Acct#
280219
Owner
CARDENAS NATALIE R
Assessment
$285,400
Appraisal
$285,400
PID
8760
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,000$127,400$285,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$158,000$127,400$285,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDENAS NATALIE R
Address53 GREELEY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4391/0307
Sale Date07/12/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CARDENAS NATALIE R$230,000 4391/03070007/12/2019
KORSAKOV PAUL & DIANA$90,000 3858/01490008/06/2015
ZINS BETH A$0 0798/2148 11/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $237,240
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area360
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFFin Expansion Attic 720 288
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
UBMBasement 720 0
WDKWood Deck 104 0
   2,384 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame216.00 SF$2,7001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  21.00 DIAMETER$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,000$127,400$285,400
2023$158,000$127,400$285,400
2023$158,000$127,400$285,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$158,000$127,400$285,400
2023$158,000$127,400$285,400
2023$158,000$127,400$285,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps