83 GREELEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 GREELEY ST
Mblu
28/ / 0224/ /
Acct#
280224
Owner
GARCIA KATHERYN
Assessment
$406,600
Appraisal
$406,600
PID
8765
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,200$127,400$406,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$279,200$127,400$406,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA KATHERYN
Address83 GREELEY ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5297/0053
Sale Date02/27/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA KATHERYN$530,000 5297/00530002/27/2026
CHAMPAGNE LUCILLE$128,000 1158/01510002/11/2000
URSCHLER WILLIAM TRENT$0 0804/2931 07/19/1993
 $120,000 0000/00001507/01/1993
KARAMANOLIS GEORGE & JAMES$0 0764/0849 02/02/1988

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA KATHERYN$530,000 5297/00530002/27/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $349,053
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Linoleum
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BASFirst Floor 832 832
UBMBasement 832 0
WDKWood Deck 228 0
   2,756 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,200$127,400$406,600
2023$279,200$127,400$406,600
2023$279,200$127,400$406,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$279,200$127,400$406,600
2023$279,200$127,400$406,600
2023$279,200$127,400$406,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps