25 JUTRAS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 JUTRAS ST
Mblu
03/ / 0385/ /
Acct#
030385
Owner
VARGAS JOSE E & ANGELA B
Assessment
$149,200
Appraisal
$149,200
PID
878
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,600$145,600$149,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$3,600$145,600$149,200

Owner of Record
OwnerVARGAS JOSE E & ANGELA B
Address25 JUTRAS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0856/0254
Sale Date11/21/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VARGAS JOSE E & ANGELA B$0 0856/025411/21/1996
KIRAS BARBARA$0 0856/025311/21/1996
BRINDLE CHARLES W & KIRAS BARB$0 0804/563308/25/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy:
Exterior Wall 1:
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover:
Interior Wall 1:
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1: 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code113
DescriptionVAC ABUTTER W/OB  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood015
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5005
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$145,600
Appraised Value$145,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame384.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,600$145,600$149,200
2023$3,600$145,600$149,200
2023$3,600$145,600$149,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,600$145,600$149,200
2023$3,600$145,600$149,200
2023$3,600$145,600$149,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps