85 FERRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 FERRIS ST
Mblu
28/ / 0504/ /
Acct#
280504
Owner
PACELLA ROXANNE M
Assessment
$244,400
Appraisal
$244,400
PID
8806
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$118,100$126,300$244,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$118,100$126,300$244,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPACELLA ROXANNE M
Address85 FERRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$126,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3583/0168
Sale Date03/27/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PACELLA ROXANNE M$126,500 3583/01680003/27/2013
EISENHAUER MICHAEL JR$75,500 3446/03492502/10/2012
CITIFINANCIAL INC$84,900 3441/01101401/23/2012
DEVONIS WESLEY & SUSAN$203,000 2434/02070007/27/2005
45 SHAWMUT LLC$126,000 2281/02400001/19/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 939
Replacement Cost: $214,709
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Aluminum Sidin
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 596 596
FHSFinished Half Story 572 343
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMBasement 596 0
   1,824 939

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4700
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,300
Appraised Value$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,100$126,300$244,400
2023$118,100$126,300$244,400
2023$118,100$126,300$244,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,100$126,300$244,400
2023$118,100$126,300$244,400
2023$118,100$126,300$244,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps