59 FERRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 FERRIS ST
Mblu
28/ / 0511/ /
Acct#
280511
Owner
MURTHA BRIAN C & MICHELLE M CO TRUSTEES
Assessment
$259,600
Appraisal
$259,600
PID
8813
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,300$126,300$259,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$133,300$126,300$259,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMURTHA BRIAN C & MICHELLE M CO TRUSTEES
Address59 FERRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4882/0116
Sale Date06/16/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURTHA BRIAN C & MICHELLE M CO TRUSTEES$0 4882/01160106/16/2022
MURTHA BRIAN C$176,000 1912/01250010/10/2003
BRIERLY KENNETH N &$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,048
Replacement Cost: $236,205
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,048 1,048
UBMBasement 1,040 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 156 0
   2,244 1,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4700
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$126,300
Appraised Value$126,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry252.00 SF$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$126,300$259,600
2023$133,300$126,300$259,600
2023$133,300$126,300$259,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$133,300$126,300$259,600
2023$133,300$126,300$259,600
2023$133,300$126,300$259,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps