40 MARTIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 MARTIN ST
Mblu
28/ / 0520/ /
Acct#
280520
Owner
PERRY EDITE M & PEREIRA JASON
Assessment
$335,500
Appraisal
$335,500
PID
8818
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,600$125,900$335,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$209,600$125,900$335,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY EDITE M & PEREIRA JASON
Address40 MARTIN ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5042/0249
Sale Date11/30/2023
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY EDITE M & PEREIRA JASON$1 5042/02492511/30/2023
ALEXIS EDITE M & PEREIRA JASON$341,000 4949/00570012/22/2022
WINPRO PROPERTIES LLC$180,500 4911/02114008/31/2022
PITA ROBERT M$0 2955/00422512/04/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $235,789
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area540
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
EAFFin Expansion Attic 720 288
UBMBasement 720 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 28 0
   2,188 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4607
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$125,900
Appraised Value$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 SF$3,0001
LNTLean-To  252.00 SF$1,3001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete90.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,600$125,900$335,500
2023$209,600$125,900$335,500
2023$209,600$125,900$335,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,600$125,900$335,500
2023$209,600$125,900$335,500
2023$209,600$125,900$335,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps