42 FERRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 FERRIS ST
Mblu
28/ / 0557/ /
Acct#
280557
Owner
GENEST CINDY M & CAROL M
Assessment
$332,100
Appraisal
$332,100
PID
8848
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,400$127,700$332,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$204,400$127,700$332,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGENEST CINDY M & CAROL M
Address42 FERRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$171,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3747/0046
Sale Date08/04/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENEST CINDY M & CAROL M$171,000 3747/00460008/04/2014
PELLETIER KENNETH A & DEBRA J$99,000 0835/01361508/01/1996
SATTI DAVID W$0 0807/7114 09/23/1994
 $25,000 0000/00001509/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $234,914
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
PTOPatio 228 0
UBMBasement 1,092 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 40 0
   2,452 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5138
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,700
Appraised Value$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,400$127,700$332,100
2023$204,400$127,700$332,100
2023$204,400$127,700$332,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$204,400$127,700$332,100
2023$204,400$127,700$332,100
2023$204,400$127,700$332,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps