25 LIBERTY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 LIBERTY ST
Mblu
28/ / 0587/ /
Acct#
280587
Owner
PAWTUCKET AVENUE PROPERTIES INC
Assessment
$431,100
Appraisal
$431,100
PID
8867
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$345,600$85,500$431,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$345,600$85,500$431,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAWTUCKET AVENUE PROPERTIES INC
Address260 PAWTUCKET AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$390,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3987/0327
Sale Date08/25/2016
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAWTUCKET AVENUE PROPERTIES INC$390,000 3987/03272708/25/2016
IRELAND HAROLD JOHN SR$0 3934/01812704/06/2016
IRELAND HAROLD J & GERTRUDE I$0 0810/1910 11/14/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,366
Replacement Cost: $515,784
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2.25
Occupancy:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UATUnfinished Attic 988 0
UBMBasement 1,378 0
   4,816 2,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103
DescriptionTHREE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood033
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)3360
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$85,500
Appraised Value$85,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,600$85,500$431,100
2023$345,600$85,500$431,100
2023$345,600$85,500$431,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$345,600$85,500$431,100
2023$345,600$85,500$431,100
2023$345,600$85,500$431,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps