7 FERRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FERRIS ST
Mblu
28/ / 0974/ /
Acct#
280974
Owner
PEPIN JAMES PAUL
Assessment
$301,700
Appraisal
$301,700
PID
8884
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,500$127,200$301,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$174,500$127,200$301,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPEPIN JAMES PAUL
Address7 FERRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3862/0251
Sale Date08/21/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEPIN JAMES PAUL$0 3862/02510108/21/2015
PEPIN CLAIRE (TRUSTEE)$0 0932/0102 11/13/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $229,602
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
UBMBasement 988 0
   1,976 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4950
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,200
Appraised Value$127,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,500$127,200$301,700
2023$174,500$127,200$301,700
2023$174,500$127,200$301,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,500$127,200$301,700
2023$174,500$127,200$301,700
2023$174,500$127,200$301,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps