182 GREELEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
182 GREELEY ST
Mblu
28/ / 1020/ /
Acct#
281020
Owner
VELASQUEZ MAINOR A & AREVALO SANDRA E
Assessment
$325,800
Appraisal
$325,800
PID
8919
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,500$128,300$325,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$197,500$128,300$325,800

Owner of Record
OwnerVELASQUEZ MAINOR A & AREVALO SANDRA E
Address182 GREELEY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4783/0232
Sale Date11/12/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VELASQUEZ MAINOR A & AREVALO SANDRA E$100 4783/02320111/12/2021
VELASQUEZ MAINOR A$275,000 4607/00620012/14/2020
MOGAYZEL CHARLES & JEANNETTE$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $274,252
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area594
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
EAFFin Expansion Attic 840 336
FGRGarage 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
UBMBasement 840 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 120 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   3,312 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5400
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$128,300
Appraised Value$128,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,500$128,300$325,800
2023$197,500$128,300$325,800
2023$197,500$128,300$325,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,500$128,300$325,800
2023$197,500$128,300$325,800
2023$197,500$128,300$325,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps