179 GREELEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
179 GREELEY ST
Mblu
28/ / 1047/ /
Acct#
281047
Owner
MURRAY WILLIAM E
Assessment
$295,900
Appraisal
$295,900
PID
8942
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,300$123,600$295,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$172,300$123,600$295,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY WILLIAM E
Address179 GREELEY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4237/0176
Sale Date06/07/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY WILLIAM E$1 4237/01760106/07/2018
MURRAY JANICE A$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,109
Replacement Cost: $238,547
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 792 792
EAFFin Expansion Attic 792 317
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 792 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 100 0
   2,504 1,109

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$123,600
Appraised Value$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame70.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$123,600$295,900
2023$172,300$123,600$295,900
2023$172,300$123,600$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$172,300$123,600$295,900
2023$172,300$123,600$295,900
2023$172,300$123,600$295,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps