45 FEDERAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 FEDERAL ST
Mblu
28/ / 1054/ /
Acct#
281054
Owner
GRANT DANIEL R & CHRYSTAL CAMERON A
Assessment
$293,900
Appraisal
$293,900
PID
8949
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,500$127,400$293,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$166,500$127,400$293,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT DANIEL R & CHRYSTAL CAMERON A
CHRYSTAL CAMERON A
Address45 FEDERAL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$164,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3373/0112
Sale Date06/03/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT DANIEL R & CHRYSTAL CAMERON A$164,000 3373/01120006/03/2011
PROULX MARY$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,856
Replacement Cost: $302,733
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area480
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement 960 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 108 0
   3,116 1,856

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$127,400$293,900
2023$166,500$127,400$293,900
2023$166,500$127,400$293,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,500$127,400$293,900
2023$166,500$127,400$293,900
2023$166,500$127,400$293,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps