PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
149 LIBERTY ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
149 LIBERTY ST
Mblu
28/ / 1060/ /
Acct#
281060
Owner
PARFITT CRYSTAL & EARNEST R
Assessment
$312,600
Appraisal
$312,600
PID
8953
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$222,900
$89,700
$312,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$222,900
$89,700
$312,600
Owner of Record
Owner
PARFITT CRYSTAL & EARNEST R
Address
149 LIBERTY ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2613/0069
Sale Date
03/31/2006
PARFITT CRYSTAL & EARNEST R
$0
2613/0069
03/31/2006
PARFITT CRYSTAL
$0
2320/0025
03/16/2005
PARFITT CRYSTAL & TABRIZ REALTY LLC
$0
2280/0238
01/18/2005
PARFITT CRYSTAL
$0
1440/0313
01/22/2002
PARFITT CRYSTAL
$0
1322/0250
06/21/2001
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,488
Replacement Cost:
$348,316
Building Percent Good:
64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$222,900
Stories:
1
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:
Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:
Hip
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
5 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
2
Total Half Baths
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms
9
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
0
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
First Floor
1,488
1,488
FOP
Open Porch
12
0
UBM
Basement
1,488
0
2,988
1,488
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
TWO FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
033
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
4521
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$89,700
Appraised Value
$89,700
Total
2024
$222,900
$89,700
$312,600
2023
$222,900
$89,700
$312,600
2023
$222,900
$89,700
$312,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$222,900
$89,700
$312,600
2023
$222,900
$89,700
$312,600
2023
$222,900
$89,700
$312,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps