161 GREELEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 GREELEY ST
Mblu
28/ / 1087/ /
Acct#
281087
Owner
TEIXEIRA LUIS & FERNANDO & MARIA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$333,500
Appraisal
$333,500
PID
8971
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,100$127,400$333,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$206,100$127,400$333,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTEIXEIRA LUIS & FERNANDO & MARIA TRUSTEES
Address161 GREELEY ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 4994/0078
Sale Date06/09/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEIXEIRA LUIS & FERNANDO & MARIA TRUSTEES$1 4994/00780106/09/2023
TEIXEIRA GERMANO S & MARIA L$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,172
Replacement Cost: $258,758
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Cork Tile
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area756
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,172 1,172
UBMBasement 1,064 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 40 0
   2,276 1,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry320.00 SF$4,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$127,400$333,500
2023$206,100$127,400$333,500
2023$206,100$127,400$333,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$206,100$127,400$333,500
2023$206,100$127,400$333,500
2023$206,100$127,400$333,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps