80 FERRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 FERRIS ST
Mblu
28/ / 1105/ /
Acct#
281105
Owner
GILPIN WILLIAM J & REYNOSO NATHALIE F
Assessment
$354,100
Appraisal
$354,100
PID
8980
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$216,200$137,900$354,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$216,200$137,900$354,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGILPIN WILLIAM J & REYNOSO NATHALIE F
Address80 FERRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4160/0310
Sale Date11/16/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILPIN WILLIAM J & REYNOSO NATHALIE F$280,000 4160/03100011/16/2017
HENRY MICHAEL J$250,000 2949/01662511/21/2007
MCHALE JAMES E & MARGARET E$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,445
Replacement Cost: $290,228
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.25
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,071 1,071
EAFFin Expansion Attic 936 374
FEPFin Encl Porch 128 0
PTOPatio 48 0
UBMBasement 1,071 0
WDKWood Deck 304 0
   3,558 1,445

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9483
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$137,900
Appraised Value$137,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame576.00 SF$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,200$137,900$354,100
2023$216,200$137,900$354,100
2023$216,200$137,900$354,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$216,200$137,900$354,100
2023$216,200$137,900$354,100
2023$216,200$137,900$354,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps