84 FERRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 FERRIS ST
Mblu
28/ / 1120/ /
Acct#
281120
Owner
DAUPHINEE ADAM S
Assessment
$414,200
Appraisal
$414,200
PID
8995
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,400$127,800$414,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$286,400$127,800$414,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAUPHINEE ADAM S
Address84 FERRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$264,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4131/0153
Sale Date08/30/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAUPHINEE ADAM S$264,000 4131/01530008/30/2017
HENRY PAULETTE R$0 3670/03252511/18/2013
HENRY MICHAEL J$1 3134/02272505/12/2009
ANDREOZZI PAULETTE R$115,000 1133/01390011/01/1999
ROSSI PHYLLIS MCHALE (A/K/A PH$0 0801/7220 08/14/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,789
Replacement Cost: $425,039
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area530
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,061 1,061
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
PTOPatio 162 0
UBMBasement 1,061 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 60 0
   3,072 1,789

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5156
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,800
Appraised Value$127,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 SF$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,400$127,800$414,200
2023$286,400$127,800$414,200
2023$286,400$127,800$414,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,400$127,800$414,200
2023$286,400$127,800$414,200
2023$286,400$127,800$414,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps