88 FEDERAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 FEDERAL ST
Mblu
28/ / 1177/ /
Acct#
281177
Owner
CAMPOS ARMANDO J & MARIA S
Assessment
$284,900
Appraisal
$284,900
PID
9050
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,500$127,400$284,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$157,500$127,400$284,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPOS ARMANDO J & MARIA S
Address88 FEDERAL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$88,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1047/0263
Sale Date01/04/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPOS ARMANDO J & MARIA S$88,000 1047/02630001/04/1999
SMIHULA KIMBERLY A$0 0809/1109 06/05/1995
 $80,000 0000/00001506/01/1995
ARMAND & ADELA GODIN$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995
ARMAND & ADELA GODIN$0 0000/0000 01/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $242,238
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2:Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area702
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FGRGarage 294 0
UBMBasement 936 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 112 0
   2,278 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,500$127,400$284,900
2023$157,500$127,400$284,900
2023$157,500$127,400$284,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,500$127,400$284,900
2023$157,500$127,400$284,900
2023$157,500$127,400$284,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps