PAWTUCKET, RI
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
49 FEDERAL ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
49 FEDERAL ST
Mblu
28/ / 1201/ /
Acct#
281201
Owner
JOHNSON JO-ANN E &
Assessment
$320,500
Appraisal
$320,500
PID
9074
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$193,100
$127,400
$320,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2023
$193,100
$127,400
$320,500
Owner of Record
Owner
JOHNSON JO-ANN E &
DEAN R
Address
49 FEDERAL ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3598/0143
Sale Date
05/07/2013
Instrument
01
JOHNSON JO-ANN E &
$0
3598/0143
01
05/07/2013
FERREIRA JO-ANN E
$86,900
1178/0016
00
04/26/2000
CITIZENS BANK OF RI
$77,000
0000/0000
00
12/03/1999
HUGH D & BEVERLY ANN CURRIE
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1995
HUGH D & BEVERLY ANN CURRIE
$0
0000/0000
01/01/1995
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1940
Living Area:
1,309
Replacement Cost:
$273,897
Building Percent Good:
70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$191,700
Stories:
2
Occupancy:
1
Exterior Wall 1:
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure:
Gable
Roof Cover:
Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Flr 1:
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel:
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths
1
Total Half Baths
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
0
Total Rooms
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Fireplaces
1
Extra Openings
0
Gas Fireplaces
0
Fin Bsmt Area
200
First Floor
809
809
FUS
Finished Upper Story
500
500
FOP
Open Porch
114
0
UBM
Basement
480
0
WDK
Wood Deck
180
0
2,083
1,309
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
SINGLE FAMILY
Zone
RS
Neighborhood
035
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)
5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value
$127,400
Appraised Value
$127,400
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 SF
$1,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$193,100
$127,400
$320,500
2023
$193,100
$127,400
$320,500
2023
$193,100
$127,400
$320,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$193,100
$127,400
$320,500
2023
$193,100
$127,400
$320,500
2023
$193,100
$127,400
$320,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps