42 REVERE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 REVERE ST
Mblu
01/ / 0129/ /
Acct#
010129
Owner
ALESSANDRO CAROLYN & JOHN JOSEPH
Assessment
$351,200
Appraisal
$351,200
PID
91
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,000$160,200$351,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$191,000$160,200$351,200

Owner of Record
OwnerALESSANDRO CAROLYN & JOHN JOSEPH
Address42 REVERE ST

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 5319/0020
Sale Date05/12/2026
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALESSANDRO CAROLYN & JOHN JOSEPH$1 5319/00200105/12/2026
ALESSANDRO JOHN ESTATE OF$0 1854/0151 08/15/2003
ALESSANDRO JOHN & CAROLYN$0 0805/9069 01/10/1994
 $130,000 0000/00001501/01/1994

Future Owners
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALESSANDRO CAROLYN & JOHN JOSEPH$1 5319/00200105/12/2026
ALLESSANDRO CAROLYN$0 5315/00453304/29/2026

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,629
Replacement Cost: $287,150
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FHSFinished Half Story 768 461
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMBasement 768 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   2,924 1,629

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood017
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9330
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$160,200
Appraised Value$160,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame352.00 SF$4,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,000$160,200$351,200
2023$191,000$160,200$351,200
2023$191,000$160,200$351,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,000$160,200$351,200
2023$191,000$160,200$351,200
2023$191,000$160,200$351,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps