104 FERRIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 FERRIS ST
Mblu
28/ / 1282/ /
Acct#
281282
Owner
DUFFIN JOHN P III & LEBLANC MARIE J
Assessment
$448,800
Appraisal
$448,800
PID
9147
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,900$136,900$448,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$311,900$136,900$448,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDUFFIN JOHN P III & LEBLANC MARIE J
Address104 FERRIS ST
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3841/0261
Sale Date06/18/2015
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUFFIN JOHN P III & LEBLANC MARIE J$0 3841/02612706/18/2015
DUFFIN JOHN P III & LEBLANC MARIE J$385,000 2811/00462701/30/2007
SATULA EDWARD T & MARIA F$0 0779/0881 08/10/1989
SATULA, EDWARD T. &$0 0737/0547 01/30/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $405,272
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Brick
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces1
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,008 1,008
FEPFin Encl Porch 252 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,008 0
UBMBasement 1,008 0
   4,612 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9053
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$136,900
Appraised Value$136,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4Garage w/LoftMSMasonry528.00 SF$7,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,900$136,900$448,800
2023$311,900$136,900$448,800
2023$311,900$136,900$448,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$311,900$136,900$448,800
2023$311,900$136,900$448,800
2023$311,900$136,900$448,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps