163 SLATER PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 SLATER PARK AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
290067
Owner
ORCHARD PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$320,200
Appraisal
$320,200
PID
9159
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,300$156,900$320,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$163,300$156,900$320,200

Owner of Record
OwnerORCHARD PROPERTIES LLC
AddressPO BOX 471
GREENVILLE, RI 02828
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4227/0180
Sale Date05/15/2018
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORCHARD PROPERTIES LLC$142,000 4227/01802705/15/2018
CARRINGTON MORTGAGE SERVICES LLC$139,200 4128/01882708/24/2017
MC GRATH PATRICK$185,000 3235/01062703/01/2010
HART EUGENE & JUDITH$251,000 3233/03282702/25/2010
HART EUGENE & JUDITH$251,000 2772/01690011/30/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,284
Replacement Cost: $296,872
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2:Wood On Sheath
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
FEPFin Encl Porch 28 0
UBMBasement 1,284 0
UEPUnf. Enclosed Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 210 0
   2,854 1,284

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,900
Appraised Value$156,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,300$156,900$320,200
2023$163,300$156,900$320,200
2023$163,300$156,900$320,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$163,300$156,900$320,200
2023$163,300$156,900$320,200
2023$163,300$156,900$320,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps