115 SLATER PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 SLATER PARK AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0075/ /
Acct#
290075
Owner
JEAN PHANE JOEL
Assessment
$351,400
Appraisal
$351,400
PID
9165
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,100$159,300$351,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$192,100$159,300$351,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJEAN PHANE JOEL
Address115 SLATER PARK AVE

PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5248/0186
Sale Date09/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEAN PHANE JOEL$385,000 5248/01860009/19/2025
VIENS HELEN I$0 0822/0176 06/03/1996
VIENS HELEN I$0 0822/0174 06/03/1996
 $70,000 0000/00000006/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,331
Replacement Cost: $256,427
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Laminate - Hdw
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area400
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 499
UBMBasement 832 0
WDKWood Deck 49 0
   2,545 1,331

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$159,300
Appraised Value$159,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry528.00 SF$7,1001
PAT1PatioCRConcrete144.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,100$159,300$351,400
2023$192,100$159,300$351,400
2023$192,100$159,300$351,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$192,100$159,300$351,400
2023$192,100$159,300$351,400
2023$192,100$159,300$351,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps