84 SLATER PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
84 SLATER PARK AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0099/ /
Acct#
290099
Owner
GOMES JOSE D & CAMILA A
Assessment
$456,100
Appraisal
$456,100
PID
9176
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$328,700$127,400$456,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$328,700$127,400$456,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGOMES JOSE D & CAMILA A
Address84 SLATER PARK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02860
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4504/0140
Sale Date04/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOMES JOSE D & CAMILA A$330,000 4504/01400004/03/2020
BRUNELLE IDA ESTATE OF$0 0000/0000  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $477,063
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths3
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms14
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Fin Bsmt Area633
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,266 1,266
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
UBMBasement 1,266 0
   4,038 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry441.00 SF$6,0001
SPL2Pool AG Rnd  18.00 DIAMETER$7001
WDKWood Deck  228.00 SF$1,7001
PDKPool Deck  100.00 SF$5001
PAT1PatioMSMasonry80.00 SF$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,700$127,400$456,100
2023$328,700$127,400$456,100
2023$328,700$127,400$456,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$328,700$127,400$456,100
2023$328,700$127,400$456,100
2023$328,700$127,400$456,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps