146 SLATER PARK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
146 SLATER PARK AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0109/ /
Acct#
290109
Owner
GARCIA JULIO C
Assessment
$400,600
Appraisal
$400,600
PID
9180
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,700$156,900$400,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$243,700$156,900$400,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA JULIO C
Address146 SLATER PARK AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$301,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4606/0313
Sale Date12/14/2020
Instrument27

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA JULIO C$301,000 4606/03132712/14/2020
CHACE WENDY E$0 0797/0584 09/18/1991
GOBIN THOMASINA$0 0793/0153 03/18/1991
GOBIN ERNEST T & DIANE R$0 0786/1791 05/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,697
Replacement Cost: $354,900
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C
Stories:1.75
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2:Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1:Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 717
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
UBMBasement 896 0
WDKWood Deck 194 0
   3,014 1,697

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)4500
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$156,900
Appraised Value$156,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  450.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,700$156,900$400,600
2023$243,700$156,900$400,600
2023$243,700$156,900$400,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$243,700$156,900$400,600
2023$243,700$156,900$400,600
2023$243,700$156,900$400,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps