79 TOBIE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 TOBIE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0136/ /
Acct#
290136
Owner
VOLANTE FRANK J & PATTI D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$476,700
Appraisal
$476,700
PID
9189
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,300$127,400$476,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$349,300$127,400$476,700

Owner of Record
OwnerVOLANTE FRANK J & PATTI D TRUSTEES
Address79 TOBIE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 4351/0055
Sale Date03/27/2019
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VOLANTE FRANK J & PATTI D TRUSTEES$100 4351/00552503/27/2019
VOLANTE FRANK J & PATTI D$100,000 1439/02860701/18/2002
WOOD JAMES P & MARY L$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,576
Replacement Cost: $513,274
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Hip
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths2
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms12
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,288 1,288
UBMBasement 1,288 0
   3,864 2,576

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood035
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)5000
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$127,400
Appraised Value$127,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageMSMasonry400.00 SF$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,300$127,400$476,700
2023$349,300$127,400$476,700
2023$349,300$127,400$476,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,300$127,400$476,700
2023$349,300$127,400$476,700
2023$349,300$127,400$476,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps