80 HYDE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
80 HYDE AVE
Mblu
29/ / 0218/ /
Acct#
290218
Owner
FRECHETTE SANDRA L
Assessment
$324,500
Appraisal
$324,500
PID
9193
Building Count
1
% Res
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,600$162,900$324,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2023$161,600$162,900$324,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRECHETTE SANDRA L
Address80 HYDE AVE
PAWTUCKET, RI 02861
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3782/0108
Sale Date12/04/2014
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRECHETTE SANDRA L$1 3782/01082512/04/2014
DYL SANDRA L$1 3249/03430004/21/2010
DYL BRUCE M JR & SANDRA L$225,000 2602/00610003/15/2006
BEAUSOLEIL WILBERT$0 0000/0000 01/01/1800

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1938
Living Area: 920
Replacement Cost: $221,909
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy:1
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof Structure:Gable
Roof Cover:Asphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Flr 1:Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Total Full Baths1
Total Half Baths0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Fireplaces0
Extra Openings0
Gas Fireplaces0
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FEPFin Encl Porch 102 0
PTOPatio 358 0
UBMBasement 920 0
   2,300 920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSINGLE FAMILY  
ZoneRS
Neighborhood037
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)6250
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$162,900
Appraised Value$162,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame440.00 SF$5,5001
WDKWood Deck  100.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$162,900$324,500
2023$161,600$162,900$324,500
2023$161,600$162,900$324,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$161,600$162,900$324,500
2023$161,600$162,900$324,500
2023$161,600$162,900$324,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps